content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Administration staff

Darrin Edwards - Executive ​Principal

Darrin Edwards

Executive Principal

Andrew Stone - Principal Senior School

Andrew Stone

Principal Senior School

Andrea Evans - Principal ​Junior Secondary School

Andrew Evans

Principal Junior Secondary School

Donna Lancaster - Deputy Principal​​

Donna Lancaster

Deputy Principal

Craig Hegarty - Deputy Principal​

Craig Hegarty

Deputy Principal

Eddie Ong - Head of Special Education Services

Eddie Ong

Head of Special Education Services


Head of Special Education Services

Lisa Dunsdon - Business Services Manager

Lisa Dunsdon

Business Services Manager

Deborah Morcom - Executive Services Office​r

Deborah Morcom

Executive Services Officer


Head of Departments 

Carmel D'Arcy - Student Services Lindsay Baker - Junior Secondary​ David Barber - Senior School​
Wendy McDermott - English

Carmel D'Arcy

Student Services

Lindsay Baker

Junior Secondary

David Barber

Senior School

Wendy McDermott

English

Kate Benfield - Social Science​ Helen Gillis - Science​ Sarah Daniels - Mathematics​
Tarla Varney - Creative Industries​

Kate Benfield

Social Science

Helen Gillis

Science

Sarah Daniels

Mathematics

Tarla Varney

Creative Industries

Andy Walpole - Technology Tim Wilson - HPE and Sport​ Helen Young - Business and Lifestyle Industries​ Kirsty Levy - International​

Andy Walpole

  Technology

Tim Wilson

HPE and Sport

Helen Young

Business and Lifestyle Industries

Kirsty Levy

International

Graeme Breen - Coding and Innovation Eddie Ong - Special Education Unit​ Chris Buswell - Resources and IB Co-ordinator​ Fran Baldry - Sports Co-ordinator

Graeme Breen

 Coding and Innovation

Eddie Ong

Special Education Unit

Chris Buswell

Resources and IB Co-ordinator

Fran Baldry

Sports Co-ordinator

 


Head of Sub-Schools

​Carmel D'Arcy 

Carmel D'Arcy

7A, 7B, 7C

Helen Young

Helen Young

8A, 8B, 8C, 8D

Andrew Denny 

Andrew Denny

9A, 9B, 9C         

Andy Walpole

Andy Walpole

10A, 10B

 

Elizabeth Mullighan 

Elizabeth Mullighan

11A, 11B, 

12A, 12B, 12C

        

Tarla Varney

Tarla Varney

7G, 7H, 7I, 

Craig McKeogh

Craig McKeogh

8G, 8H, 8I, 8J

Jessica Hunt

Jessica Hunt

9G, 9H, 9I, 9J

Lisa Kempf
Lisa Kempf

10G, 10H, 10I

 
Mark Thompson
Mark Thompson

11G, 11H, 11I

12G, 12H, 12I

Sarah Daniels
Sarah Daniels

7M, 7N, 7O, 7P

​​Tina Smithard

Tina Smithard

8M, 8N, 8O

L​indsay Baker

Lindsay Baker

9M, 9N, 9O, 9P

Chris Forster

Chris Forster

10M, 10N, 10O

Libby Richardson

Libby Richardson

11M, 11N

12M 12N, 12O

 

Brendan Newcombe

Brendan Newcombe

7S, 7T, 7U, 7V

Meg Racovalis
Meg Racovalis

8S, 8T, 8U

 

Reidwann Nassiep

Reidwann Nassiep

9S, 9T, 9U

Therese Hewgill
Therese Hewgill

10S, 10T, 10U

Graeme Breen

Graeme Breen

11S, 11T, 11U, 11V

David Barber
David Barber
12S, 12T, 12U, 12V

 Student services

Caroline Quilty - Student Services​

Caroline Quilty
 Student Services

Louise Francis - Guidance Officer​

Louise Francis
 Guidance Officer

Alex Brain - Guidance Officer​

Alex Brain
Guidance Officer

Kerry McClenaghan - Youth Health Nurse​​

Kerry McClenaghan
Youth Health Nurse


Stu Cran - Chaplain​

Stu Cran
 Chaplain

Leonie Fuge-Cloney - Chaplain​

Leonie Fuge-Cloney
Chaplain

 

Email is the best way to contact staff.

Download Mountain Creek State High School staff email list (PDF, 26KB) for more contact information.

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last updated 27 November 2018
Last reviewed 27 November 2018