content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Administration staff

Darrin Edwards - Executive ​Principal

Darrin Edwards

Executive Principal


Andrew Stone - Principal Senior School

Andrew Stone

Principal Senior School

Andrea Evans - Principal ​Junior Secondary School

Andrew Evans

Principal Junior Secondary School

Donna Lancaster - Deputy Principal​​

Donna Lancaster

Deputy Principal

Craig Hegarty - Deputy Principal​

Craig Hegarty

Deputy Principal

Eddie Ong - Head of Special Education Services

Eddie Ong

Head of Special Education Services

Mark Swan.png
Mark Swan

Dean of Students


Business Services staff

Lisa Dunsdon - Business Services Manager

Lisa Dunsdon

Business Services Manager

Deborah Morcom - Executive Services Office​r

Deborah Morcom

Executive Services Officer


Head of Departments 

Carmel D'Arcy - Student Services Lindsay Baker - Junior Secondary​ David Barber - Senior School​
Wendy McDermott - English

Carmel D'Arcy

Student Services

Lindsay Baker

Junior Secondary

Bree Brockenshire

Senior School

Wendy McDermott

English

Kate Benfield - Social Science​ Helen Gillis - Science​ Sarah Daniels - Mathematics​
Tarla Varney - Creative Industries​

Tina Smithard

Social Science

Helen Gillis

Science

Naydeen Soward

Mathematics

Jess Stansbie

Creative Industries

Andy Walpole - Technology Tim Wilson - HPE and Sport​ Helen Young - Business and Lifestyle Industries​ Kirsty Levy - International​

Andy Walpole

  Technology

Cam Boaza

HPE and Sport

Helen Young

Business and Lifestyle Industries

Kirsty Levy

International

Graeme Breen - Coding and Innovation Eddie Ong - Special Education Unit​ Chris Buswell - Resources and IB Co-ordinator​ Denny, Andrew.jpg

Graeme Breen

 Coding and Innovation

Eddie Ong

Special Education Unit

Neil Gordon

Resources and IB Co-ordinator

Andrew Denny

Sports Co-ordinator

 


Head of Sub-Schools

​Carmel D'Arcy 

Madonna Reynolds

7A, 7B, 7C, 7W

8A, 8B

Helen Young





Michelle Williams

8C, 8D

9A, 9B, 9C, 9D

Andy Walpole

Cameron Bettenay

10A, 

11A, 11B, 11C

 

Elizabeth Mullighan 

Elizabeth Mullighan

10B, 10C, 

12A, 12B

        

Tarla Varney

Jessica Hunt

7G, 7H, 7I, 7X

8G 

Craig McKeogh

Craig McKeogh

8H, 8I,

9G, 9H, 9I, 9J

Lisa Kempf
Lisa Kempf

10G, 10H, 

11G, 11H, 11I

 
Mark Thompson
Mark Thompson

10I, 10J,

12G, 12H, 12I

Sarah Daniels

Stuart Currington

7M, 7N, 7O, 7Y, 

8M, 8N

​​Tina Smithard

Nadine Vines

8O, 8P, 

9M, 9N, 9O

Chris Forster

Chris Forster

10M, 10N,

11M, 11N, 11O

Libby Richardson

Sarah Daniels

10O, 10P, 

12M 12N

 

Brendan Newcombe

Tarlia Carpenter

7S, 7T, 7U, 7Z, 

8S, 8T

Meg Racovalis
Kym Thomas

8U, 8V, 

9S, 9T, 9U, 9V

 
Therese Hewgill
Sebastian Basile

10S,

11S, 11T, 11U, 11V

Graeme Breen

Brejetta Acres
10T, 10U, 
12S, 12T, 12U

 Student services

Caroline Quilty - Student Services​

Caroline Quilty
 Student Services

Louise Francis - Guidance Officer​

Louise Francis
 Guidance Officer

Alex Brain - Guidance Officer​

Alex Brain
Guidance Officer

Kerry McClenaghan - Youth Health Nurse​​

Kerry McClenaghan
Youth Health Nurse


Stu Cran - Chaplain​

Stu Cran
 Chaplain

Leonie Fuge-Cloney - Chaplain​

Tania Edwards
Chaplain


 

Email is the best way to contact staff.

Download Mountain Creek State High School staff email list (PDF, 231KB) for more contact information.

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 19 March 2019
Last updated 19 March 2019